DG-SA1021 , digisol 100mbps mm sfp tranceiver, lc type (2kms)

DG-SA1021 , digisol 100mbps mm sfp tranceiver, lc type (2kms)

DIGISOL The DIGISOL family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are specifically designed for the high performance integrated data link over optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multi source Agreement (MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Description

KEY FEATURES

  • Connector Type: LC
  • IEEE Standard: IEEE 802.3u
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Max Cable Distance: Upto 2 Kms
  • Case Operating Temperature: 0° ~ 70°
  • Storage Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%

Datasheet

WhatsApp chat

I authorize Digisol to contact me. This will override registry on the NDNC.