DG-SA1123 , digisol 100base-fx sfp single mode transceiver.30kms, lc type

DG-SA1123 , digisol 100base-fx sfp single mode transceiver.30kms, lc type

DIGISOL The DIGISOL family of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are specifically designed for the high performance integrated data link over optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Description

KEY FEATURES

  • Connector Type: LC
  • IEEE Standard: IEEE 802.3ah
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Max Cable Distance: Upto 30 Kms
  • Case Operating Temperature: 0° ~ 70°
  • Storage Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%

Datasheet

WhatsApp chat

I authorize Digisol to contact me. This will override registry on the NDNC.