DG-SA2040 , digisol 10gbase-sx sfp+ transceiver lc type (300m)

DG-SA2040 , digisol 10gbase-sx sfp+ transceiver lc type (300m)

DIGISOL family of Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver modules are specifically designed for the high performance integrated data link over optical fiber.With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP+ ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Description

KEY FEATURES

  • Connector type: LC Type
  • IEEEStandard : IEEE802.3e
  • Wavelength(nm) – 850nm
  • Fibertype – Multi Mode
  • Max Cable Distance – up to 300m
  • Case Operating Temperature – 0°~70
  • Storage Relative Humidity – 5%to95%

Datasheet

WhatsApp chat

I authorize Digisol to contact me. This will override registry on the NDNC.