DG-SA2246 , digisol 10gbase-lx sfp+ transceiver lc type (80kms)

DG-SA2246 , digisol 10gbase-lx sfp+ transceiver lc type (80kms)

DIGISOL family of Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver modules are specifically designed for the high performance integrated data link over optical fiber.With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP+ ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Description

KEY FEATURES

  • Connectortype: LCType
  • IEEEStandard:IEEE 802.3e
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310nm
  • FiberType: SingleMode
  • Max Cable Distance: upto 80 Km
  • Case Operating Temperature: 0º~70º
  • Storage Relative Humidity: 5% to 95%

Datasheet

WhatsApp chat

I authorize Digisol to contact me. This will override registry on the NDNC.