Enquiry





I authorize Digisol to contact me. This will override registry on the NDNC.

DG-GA1133P1 / DG-GA1133P2 / DG-GA1133P3 – Digisol SFP Transceivers (Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceivers)

DG-GA1133P1 / DG-GA1133P2 / DG-GA1133P3 – Digisol SFP Transceivers (Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceivers)

DIGISOL family of Small form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are specifically designed for the high performance integrated data link over optical fiber. With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operating online.

Categories: ,

Description

KEY FEATURES

  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver.
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links symmetric 1.25Gbps application

Datasheet

You've just added this product to the cart:

WhatsApp chat