Enquiry





I authorize Digisol to contact me. This will override registry on the NDNC.

DG-CS4626F – Digisol L2 Dual Stack 40G Intelligent Fiber Switch

DG-CS4626F – Digisol L2 Dual Stack 40G Intelligent Fiber Switch

DIGISOL DG-CS4626F Switch is new generation of intelligent aggregation and access switch which is designed for carrier and MAN networks. It provides 24 10GbE (SFP+) and 2 40GbE (QSFP) physical ports and redundant power supply. It supports comprehensive QoS, enhanced VLAN functions (VLAN, VPN, Voice VLAN, QinQ, N:1 VLAN Translation etc), Ethernet Ring Protection Protocol (G.8032), classified bandwidth control, intelligent security control, OAM (Operations, Administration and Maintenance), high-performance, easy management and low-cost solutions for data center networks and general networks based on dual-link redundancy backup, advanced green environmental protection technology and high bandwidth up to 40G.

DG-CS4626F is accomplished via a hot-pluggable 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver which supports distance up to 300 meters over multimode fiber and 10 to 40km over single-mode fiber and It supports built-in redundant AC and DC power supply for different environment applications to provide performance and scalability.

Description

KEY FEATURES

  • Green Energy
  • Full Optical Port
  • Easy high reliability network
  • Comprehensive QoS
  • Enhanced Security

Datasheet

You've just added this product to the cart:

WhatsApp chat